THE SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

President
Erik AERTS (Louvain)

Vice-presidents
Michael NORTH (Greifswald)
Paolo MALANIMA (Catanzaro, Pisa)

Director
Giampiero NIGRO (Florence University)

Executive Committee

Philippe BERNARDI (Parigi)
Hilario CASADO ALONSO (Valladolid)
Olga KATSIARDI-HERING (Atene)
Maryanne KOWALESKI (New York)
Paolo MALANIMA (Catanzaro, Pisa)
Michael NORTH (Greifswald)
Giuseppe PETRALIA (Pisa)
Gaetano SABATINI (Roma Tre)


Members of Scientific Committee

Erik AERTS (Louvain)
Guido ALFANI (Milano)
Cátia ANTUNES (Leiden)
Philippe BERNARDI (Parigi)
Hilario CASADO ALONSO (Valladolid)
Giuseppe DE LUCA (Milano)
Markus A. DENZEL (Leipzig)
Giulio FENICIA (Bari)
Gerhard FOUQUET (Kiel)
Franco FRANCESCHI (Siena)
Maria FUSARO (Exeter)
Olga KATSIARDI-HERING (Atene)
Dariusz KOŁODZIEJCZYK (Varsavia)
Maryanne KOWALESKI (New York)
Carlos LALIENA CORBERA (Saragozza)
Germano MAIFREDA (Milano)
Paolo MALANIMA (Catanzaro, Pisa)
Michael NORTH (Greifswald)
Angela ORLANDI (Firenze) Erol ÖZVAR (Marmara)
Giuseppe PETRALIA (Pisa)
Gaetano SABATINI (Roma Tre)
Renzo SABBATINI (Siena)
Phillipp SCHOFIELD (Aberystwyth) Anti SELART (Tartu)
Ephraim SHOHAM-STEINER (Beer Sheva)
Mario TACCOLINI (Brescia)
Diana TOCCAFONDI (Ministero della Cultura
Dominique VALERIAN (Parigi)
Leonardo MEONI (Dir. Archivio di Stato di Prato)
Pellegrino Gerardo NICOLOSI (Ministero dell'Istruzione, Università e Ricerca)


Honour Committee

Maurice AYMARD (Parigi)
Michael BALARD (Parigi)
Wim BLOCKMANS (Leiden)
Giorgio BORELLI (Verona)
Michele CASSANDRO (Siena)
Marco CATTINI (Milano)
Murat ÇIZAKÇA (Kuala Lumpur)
Philippe CONTAMINE (Parigi)
Mario DEL TREPPO (Napoli)
Arnold ESCH (Ist. St. Germ. Roma)
Laurence FONTAINE (Parigi)
Luciana FRANGIONI (Molise)
Richard GOLDTHWAITE (Baltimora)
Alberto GROHMANN (Perugia)
Alberto GUENZI (Parma)
Paulino IRADIEL MURUGARREN (Valencia)
Sergej Pavlovič KARPOV (Mosca)
Miguel Angel LADERO QUESADA (Madrid)
Elio LODOLINI (Roma)
Adam MANIKOWSKI (Varsavia)
Paola MASSA (Genova)
Anthony MOLHO (IUE, Firenze)
Giovanni MUTO (Napoli)
Giampiero NIGRO (Firenze)
Luciano PALERMO (Univ. Tuscia)
Paola PIERUCCI (Pescara)
Christopher SMOUT (St. Andrews, Fife)
Michael TOCH (Jerusalem)
Herman VAN DER WEE (Lovanio)
Valentín VAZQUEZ DE PRADA (Pamplona)
Giovanni ZALIN (Verona)


© Fondazione Istituto Internazionale di Storia Economica "F. Datini"